메뉴 건너뛰기

Program

Home > Program

“Translation of Regenerative Medicine into Human”

May 25th (Fri.)

* Korea-Taiwan Session을 제외한 모든 세션은 우리말으로 발표가 진행됩니다.

Time 본관 존슨강당 국제협력관 컨벤션홀 국제협력관 1회의실
08:00 ~ 09:00 Registration (본관) / Poster Session 1 (국제협력관)
S1 Stem Cell 1 S2 Macrophage / Gene Therapy
Chair : 황동연(차의과학대), 김성원(가톨릭대) Chair :신흥수(한양대), 목혜정(건국대)
09:10 Image-based evaluation for tracing stem cell behavior황도원 (서울대) Topography-facilitated macrophage polarizations and the applications to regenerative endodontic procedures 우경미 (서울대)
09:30 Derivation of endothelial colony forming cells from induced pluripotnt cells to engineer human blood vessels 이만렬 (순천향대) Roles of M2 macrophages in tissue repair손영숙 (경희대)
09:50 Pluripotent stem cells as a novel tool for drug screening김종훈 (고려대) Highly accurate prediction of CRISPR-Cpf1 activity 김형범 (연세대)
10:10 Modulating the biomechanical culture environment for improved differentiation of human mesenchymal stem cells 임기택 (강원대) Amphiphilic DNA nanoparticles for cancer immunotherapy 곽민석 (부경대)
10:30 ~ 10:50 Coffee Break & Poster Session 1 (국제협력관)
10:50 ~11:35 Plenary Lecture 1 (존슨강당)
Exploring the nexus between biomaterial mechanics, tissue mechanics and gene therapy for enhanced tissue genesis and repair
Justin Cooper-White (Univ. of Queensland, Australia)
Chair :한동근 (차의과학대)
11:35 ~ 12:20 Plenary Lecture 2 (존슨강당)
A nation-wide open innovation platform to promote clinical researches and make regenerative medicine be general treatment
Yoshiki Sawa (Osaka Univ., Japan)
Chair : 조인호 (이화여대)
12:20 ~ 14:00 Lunch (본관 직원식당, 발표자/임원: 국제협력관 외빈식당) & Poster Session 1 (국제협력관)
정기총회 (본관)
S3 Korea-Taiwan Symposium S4 Tissue Engineering S5 Cancer Therapy
Chair : 임군일(동국대), 이진호(한남대) Chair :김천호(한국원자력의학원), 최병현(인하대) Chair : 조종수(서울대), 박상준(한국원자력의학원)
14:00 Genetically engineered stem cells for regenerative medicine Yu-Chen Hu (Nat'l Tsing Hua Univ.) Gelatin Based Nanofibers for Delivery of Bioactive Molecules in Tissue Engineering Applications 박한수 (중앙대) Stimuli-responsive polymeric nano-constructs for controlled drug release and effective antitumor therapy 박인규 (전남대)
14:20 Genetically engineered cell therapy using smart polymer hydrogels 한세광 (POSTECH) Multiscale fibrous scaffolds for tissue engineering applications 고원건 (연세대) Enhancing cancer immunotherapy using biomaterials 박천권 (성균관대)
14:40 Engineering scaffold-free 3D culture systems of adipose-derived stem cells for tissue regenerationNai-Chen Cheng (Nat'l Taiwan Univ.) Bio-inspired configurable multiscale scaffolds for tissue engineering and regenerative medicine김장호 (전남대) Targeting mechanotransduction for cancer treatment김필남 (KAIST)
15:00 Mussel and insect-inspired self-‘Sealing’ bio-adhesives이해신 (KAIST) Tissue-Regenerative and Cell-Selective Metallic Medical Devices based on the Biological Functions of Reactive Oxygen Species (ROS)옥명렬 (KIST) Nanogel-based cancer targeting이강원 (서울대)
15:20 The Preparation of Injectable Angiogenic Bone Cement for Femoral Head Avascular Necrosis Feng-Huei Lin (Nat'l Taiwan Univ.) Applications of hexanoyl glycol chitosan for 3D cell culture강선웅 (안전성평가연구소) Leveraging the Biological Transport to Improve Drug Delivery박지호 (KAIST)
15:40 ~ 16:10 Coffee Break & Poster Session 1 (국제협력관)
S6 Biomaterials S7 Organoid / Exosome S8 Enabling Technology
Chair :노인섭(서울과학기술대), 김광석(한국원자력의학원) Chair :김한수(이화여대), 김용진(고려대) Chair : 김문석(아주대), 박인규(전남대)
16:10 Synergistic surface modification of silicone implant to suppress capsular contracture 허찬영 (서울대) High throughput screening tools for organoids 정석 (고려대) Handling the cells/tissues based on engineeing methodologies 신정욱 (인제대)
16:30 Multifaceted potentials of functional graphene nanocomposites in soft and hard tissue regeneration 한동욱 (부산대) Microscale 4D programmed hydrogel designed for biomimetic intestinal organoids 정재현 (숭실대) Bioresorbable nano-electronics for rehabilitation and regenerative therapy 강승균 (KAIST)
16:50 H2O2-responsive polymer nanoparticles for therapeutic applications 이동원 (전북대) Exosomes and mimetic technology: from bench to clinic 고용송 (POSTECH) BBB on a chip for identification of BBB transcytotic peptide 박태은 (UNIST)
17:10 Microneedle-based Smart medical patches 양승윤 (부산대) Designed exosomes as a therapeutic platform for membrane-associated protein delivery 양유수 (KIST) Vocal fold augmentation and regeneration with various injectable agent 권성근 (서울대)
17:30 Tissue engineered constructs for In Vitro platform정영미 (KIST) 3D stem cell bioprocess essentially required for realizing the use of stem cell-derived extracellular vesicles in clinics and bioindustry 차재민 (삼성서울병원) Differentiation of tonsil-derived mesenchymal stem cells and its application to neuromuscular regeneration 정성철 (이화여대)
18:00 ~ Banquet (국제협력관 2층 외빈식당)

May 26th (Sat.)

* Korea-Taiwan Session을 제외한 모든 세션은 우리말으로 발표가 진행됩니다.

Time 본관 존슨강당 국제협력관 컨벤션홀 국제협력관 1회의실
08:00 ~ 09:00 Registration (본관) / Poster Session 2 (국제협력관)
S9 Nerve S10 Stem Cell 2 S11 Student Presentation
Chair : 이일우(가톨릭대),
정수연(이화여대)
Chair : 구승엽(서울대),
이영구(순천향대)
Chair : 박상혁(부경대),
유혁상(강원대)
09:00 Achievement of human neural crest stem cells by using direct conversion techniques to model peripheral neuropathies 김용준 (경희대) Enhancement of self-renewal and differentiation capacities of stem cells using nanomaterials 조쌍구 (건국대) Simultaneous microfluidic spinning of multiple strands of submicron fiber for the production of free-standing porous membranes for biological application 박도연 (KIST)
Plasma-treated polycaprolactone matrix nanotopography for cell and tissue engineering 김우찬 (전남대)
09:20 Therapeutic efficacy-potentiated and organ-targeting extracellular nanovesicles derived from MSCs for spinal cord injury treatment 한인보 (차의과학대) Reprogramming for regenerative medicine 조승우 (연세대) Exosomes derived from IL-1β -primed MSCs inhibit IL-1β and TNF-α-mediated inflammatory response in SW982 cells 김미진 (아주대)
Fabrication of composite spheroids incorporating mineralized fibers with stem cells as a unit to develop bone-like 3D tissue Taufiq Ahmad (한양대)
09:40 Stem cell therapy for stroke: lessons from success of the recent randomized trials of interventional therapy for stroke 방오영 (성균관대) Cotton candy machine & 4D printing for vascular applications 성학준 (연세대) Poly-UDCA increases the osteogenic differentiation of human mesenchymal stem cells and bone healing 박효은 (차의과학대)
3D cell printed corneal stromal analogues for corneal tissue engineering 김현지 (POSTECH)
10:00 Delayed cytokine effects of 4 days of intravenous G-CSF infusion for mobilization of peripheral blood stem cells: Possible role for neuroregeneration 이영호 (한양대) Prolonged cell retention and survival of stem cells encapsulated in fluid-immiscible sticky coacervate for acute myocardial infarction 차형준 (POSTECH) Mussel-inspired siRNA reverse transfection system for cell engineering 신지수 (연세대)
A new way of probiotics modulation to produce antimicrobial peptide by internalization of inulin nanoparticles 김휘수 (서울대)
10:20 Delivery of human neuronal progenitor cell-derived grafts using an injectable hydrogel to treat CNS injury Samantha Payne (Univ. of Toronto) Comprehensive proteomic characterization of the tonsil-derived mesenchymal stem cell senescence 박윤신 (충북대) Stem cell therapy for acute myocardial Infarction using blood-immiscible, injectable, sticky, and bioactive cell carrier based on coacervated mussel adhesive protein 박태윤 (POSTECH)
A Novel Strategy for Transdermal Drug Delivery using Electroconductive Hydrogel coupled with Reverse Electrodialysis (RED) 안영현 (서울대)
10:40~ 11:10 Coffee Break & Poster Session 2 (국제협력관)
11:10 ~ 11:55 Plenary Lecture 3 (존슨강당)
3D cell printing technology with tissue specific bioinks 조동우 (POSTECH)
Chair : 임정옥 (경북대)
11:55 ~ 13:20 Lunch (본관 직원식당, 발표자/임원: 국제협력관 외빈식당) & Poster Session 2 (국제협력관)
S12 Cardiovascular System S13 Musculoskeletal Tissue S14 Dental Tissue
Chair : 박용두(고려대), 박윤신(충북대) Chair :하철원(성균관대), 유정준(서울대) Chair : 이부규(울산대), 김창성(연세대)
13:20 Repopulation of the cells in cardiac niche for regenerative therapeutic strategies 안영근 (전남대) Stimulating innate repair capacity in osteoarthritic cartilage 김진홍 (서울대) From the lab to the clinic: Tooth dentin research 박주철 (서울대)
13:40 MSC-based combinational cell therapy with HGF engineered MSCs and heart-derived ECM hydrogel for cardiac repair 박훈준 (가톨릭대) INVOSSA®-K induces an anti-inflammatory intra-articular environment in a rat MIA model via macrophage polarization 최헌식 (코오롱생명과학) Development of bone regeneration strategy for jaw osteomyelitis using periosteum-derived mesenchymal stem cells and oxygen-carrier loaded scaffold ; in vitro and in vivo study 변준호 (경상대)
14:00 Generation of functional cardiomyocytes from pluripotent stem cells 조건식 (NEXEL) Stem cells for tendon regeneration 조현철 (서울대) Emerging Regenerative Approaches for Periodontal Regeneration: Stem Cell Transfer Therapy 윤정호 (전북대)
14:20 Application of pluripotent stem cells for therapy of ischemic diseases 김재호 (부산대) Controlled release of bioactive molecules from leaf-stacked structure for bone regeneration 오세행 (단국대) Smart reconstruction with autologous osteoblasts and long term follow up 이준 (원광대)
14:40 Development of xeno free-based and primed endothelial progenitor cell therapeutics for tissue engineering 권상모 (부산대) Smart nano-surfaces for biomedical applications 서정목 (KIST) Inorganic-organic hybrids with well-defined polymers for bone repair 정지홍 (KIST)
15:00 ~ 15:30 Coffee Break & Poster Session 2 (국제협력관)
S15 3D Bioprinting S16 Regenerative Medicine S17 Cartilage-derived Biomaterials
Chair : 박수아(기계연구원), 전호정(한국과학기술연구원) Chair : 이장현(한양대), 한인보(차의과학대) Chair : 오세행(단국대), 황창모(울산대)
15:30 Tissue engineering applications of 3D hybrid bioprinting technology 강현욱 (UNIST) Recent strategy for development of stem cell to treat chronic spinal cord injury 전상용 (울산대) Tissue engineering with versatile cartilage gel 민병현(아주대)
15:50 Novel silk bio-ink; 3D digital light processing printing for advanced tissue engineering 박찬흠 (한림대) Liver regeneration in chronic liver disease 석기태 (한림대) Regeneration of cartilage defects using an injectable artificial cartilage 최병현(인하대)
16:10 Development of tissue engineering platform using 3D bioprinting 이진우 (가천대) Development of hepatic blocks using human adipose tissue-derived stem cells through three-dimensional cell printing techniques 전욱 (한림대) Cartilage-derived biomaterials for regenerative medicine 김문석(아주대)
16:30 Inkjet-based 3D bioprinting technology 정성준 (POSTECH) Liver regenerative of the medicine 최동호 (한양대) Feasibility of using Artipaste and Cartilage acellular matrix (CAM) in Vocal fold paralysis treatment 정수연 (이화여대)
- - Growth plate repair with cartilage gel 김태훈(아주대)
- - Corneal repair with cartilage gel Minh-Dung Truong (아주대)
16:50 ~ 17:05 Award Ceremony & Closing Remark (존슨강당)

(2018년 5월 13일 업데이트)